Baseball teaser

The complete Class 1A-3A All-Calhoun County team:

First team

Logan Pruitt, P, Piedmont, Jr.: 9-1, 58 2/3 innings pitched, 2.98, ERA, 47 strikeouts, 21 walks.

Mason Mohon, P, Piedmont, Jr.: 6-1, 49 2/3 innings pitched, 2.54 ERA, 51 strikeouts.

Brody Phillips, P, Pleasant Valley: 1.98 ERA, 45 strikeouts, batted .463, .511 on-base percentage, eight doubles, 17 RBIs.

Drew Bonds, C, Pleasant Valley: Batted .324, .425 on-base percentage, one home run, five doubles, 15 RBIs.

Triston Salster, 1B, Pleasant Valley: Batted .329, .395 on-base percentage, seven doubles, 13 RBIs, eight steals.

Brant Deerman, 2B, Piedmont, So.: Batted .353, .441 on-base percentage, 31 runs, six doubles, one home run, 26 RBIs, seven steals.

Kevin Williamson, SS, Ohatchee, Sr.: Batted .412, .605 slugging percentage, .540 on-base percentage, 10 doubles, one triples, two home runs, 26 RBIs, 37 runs, 16 steals, .978 fielding percentage

Taylor Morrow, 3B, Piedmont, Sr.: Batted .406, 39 runs, eight doubles, five home runs, 26 walks, seven steals.

Larry Noah, OF, Ohatchee, Jr.: Batted .418, .645 slugging percentage, eight doubles, one triple, four home runs, 27 RBIs, 32 runs, 12 steals.

T.J. Fairs, OF, Piedmont, Jr.: Batted .346, .449 on-base percentage, 41 runs, six doubles, 13 RBIs, 20 steals.

Reagan King, OF, Pleasant Valley: Batted .507, .600 on-base percentage, seven doubles, 18 RBIs, 27 steals.

Hall Billings, Utl, Donoho, Jr.: Batted .521, .831 slugging percentage, 26/28 steals, 32 runs, 18 RBIs, two home runs, eight doubles, 47 innings pitched, 2.79 ERA, 21 walks, 83 strikeouts. 3-3 record.

Dalton Hamby, Utl, Weaver, Sr.: Batted .390, .510 on-base percentage, 20 steals, 22 runs.

Second team

Seth Ford, P, Donoho, Jr.

Jackson Connell, P, Wellborn, Sr.

Taylor Thompson , C, Weaver, Fr.

Jett Smith, IF, Wellborn, Fr.

Caden Turner, SS, Pleasant Valley

Baylee Graham, 3B, Ohatchee, Jr.

Alex Parris, OF, Pleasant Valley,

Austin Bryant, OF, Weaver, So.

Drake Monroe, OF, Weaver, Jr.

Ashton King, Utl, Pleasant Valley

Nick Johnson, Utl., Piedmont, Jr.

Walker Messer, Utl., Jacksonville Christian, Sr.

Honorable mention

Donoho: Reid Williamon, Jase Alderman.

Ohatchee: Grayson Alward, Jesse Sellers, Ben Glass.

Piedmont: Jack Hayes, Bailey Graves.

Weaver: Jadon Calhoun, Colby Thompson.

Wellborn: Devin Brown, Jamyron Curry.

Faith Christian: Hayes Harrison, Stone Huie, Josh Rutledge.