MUNFORD HIGH SCHOOL

Class of 2020

Class size: 105 Commencement: 7 p.m. Thursday, May 21, Munford High School Stadium

Candidates for Graduation

A-F

Logan Wayne Adams, Jasmine Mia Aguilar, Autumn Sky Anglin, Gage Van Baldwin, Cody Lane Barnett, Robert Dawson Beckman, Katlyn Michielle Bishop, Jaylan Malik Bittle, Tanner Lee Brasher, Isabella Selden Brown, Andrew Cole Burgdoerfer, Alaisha Ashanti Byers, Caleb Gage Camp, Jacob Dylan Carden, Maliayha Aviona Carlisle, Quentin Alexander Carney, Damon Xavier Casey, David Warren Chandler, Hannah Grace Chandler, Autumn Ivyona Chatman, Anthony Michael Clark, Andrew Jakob Cobb, Hallie Elisabeth Conway, Zekiah Dajanee Dajanee' Cook, Destiny Shantell Curry, Sean Cameron Daily, Dawson Zane Davidson, Jamarrea Lachris Davis, Terry Wren Davis, Mara Ann Deuel, Rodricous Caleb Dorman, Jackson Fuller Dunaway, Jerry Lamon Flint Jr., Kyleigh Alexys Ira Franklin

G-L

Anna Grace Gilliam, Jayea Kieyariel Gladden, Brandon Todd Graves, Kennedy Lane Hamby, Dakota Taylor Haynes, Jessica Ruth Hazel, Avontae Latrell Heard, Aaliyah Renae Hendrix, Anna MacKenzie Hester, Tianna Marie Hood, Justin Patrick Horsky, Austin Seth Ingram, Dustin Paul Irvin, Brayden Miles Jackson, Brooke Noel Jackson, Dontasia Tearra Jackson, Alexander Riley Johnson, Taariq Lamar Johnson, Tiara Lanee Johnson, Kayle Renee Jones, Zakary Ryan Kerr, Caitlin Nicole Lathem, Marienel Gandia Layson, Alexus Denee Lee, Angelica Moriah Lindsey, Camden Riley Lindsey, Dovie Rebecca Luckado

M-Q

Brittani Vianney Mancillas, Kimberly Michell McCain, Heaven Leigh McCarley, Rebekah Lynn McNeely, Kaley Danielle Mulligan, Hannah Victoria Parker, Tylearia Nicole Parker, Dylan Brock Pate, Daniel Alexander Peterson, Lindsey Ann Peterson, Savannah Katelynn Poland

R-T

Baylee Elizabeth Ramey, Jakob Alexander Reinier, Kelsey Breana Rhoads, Amber Owen Rooks, Jeremiah Antwan Russell, Breeanna Jade Schuffert, Kanadre DeShawn Simmons, Justin Delvonta Sistrunk, Hannah Lynn Smid, Gary Wayne Smith, Lance Tate Smith, Lindsey Brooke Smith, Natalie Michelle Smith, Austin Le Steele, Peyton Kade Stephens, Emily Rebecca Street, Tyler Wren Stringfellow, Christian Laurence Thomas, Malijah Jakobee Threatt, Jaden Cole Tipton, Jeremia Rae Tipton, Galena Patience Townsend, Ontarius Javeon Toyer, Aubrey Lea Turley

U-Z

Keyshauntie Shandrise Underwood, Mary Margaret Whitelaw, Tori Morning Wiggins, Andrew Clark Williams, Kaylee Brianna Williams, Shakira Lanise Wilson, Skylar Alyssa Wright and Sydney Elizabeth Wright

 

Top Graduates

TOP THREE GRADUATES

Sean Cameron Daily 

PARENTS: John and Amanda Daily of Munford 

GRANDPARENTS: Wayne and Carolyn Folsom of Munford, Catherine and John Snodgrass of Talladega and Douglas and Paula Daily of Daphne

ACTIVITIES: Enjoys cooking and reading and spending time with his family and friends. 

COLLEGE: Plans to attend University of Alabama at Birmingham in the fall and major in biomedical engineering. His end goal is to work in prosthetic design to help disabled veterans. 


Jasmine Mia Aguilar 

PARENTS: Crystal and Ed Allen of Munford 

GRANDPARENTS: Charlotte Delaney and Buddy Mann of Munford. 

ACTIVITIES: Senior Beta Club

COLLEGE: Plans to go to Jacksonville State University to study computer science. 


Emily Rebecca Street 

PARENTS: Greg and Suzy Street of Munford 

GRANDPARENT: David Mann of Saks 

ACTIVITIES: Varsity Cheer captain, Senior Beta vice-president 

COLLEGE: Plans to attend the University of Alabama to major in psychology and minor in business.