Jacksonville State University students who made the dean’s list for fall 2017 semester included:

Adairsville: Christopher Collins.

Alabaster: Abby Truxal.

Alexandria: Dustin Christopher, Hayden Clay, Lela Davis, Charissa Johnson, Garrett Harrelson, Dylan Hollingsworth, Lauren Reaves, Tori Rae Stillwell, Madison Duncan, Jaxson Chaffin, Olivia Parsons, Allison Searcy, Ethan Clemons, Kristina Renfroe and Hannah Shaddix.

Anniston: Tessa Garmany, London Huie, Torie Estes, Jameson Thacker, Stephen Glass, Hyderick Sarrell, Timothy Roszell, Savannah Smith, Ryan Long, Brighid Moore, Lyndsey Leatherwood, Mary Margaret Ray, Ashlyn Hubbard, Lindsey Chastain, Abigail Murray, Alaina Martin, Kendra Finley, Micaela Truett, Nicholas Helms, Madelyn Adams, Latamara Caldwell, Carolyn Fletcher, Hannah Corbin, Adam Muncher, Taylor Snellgrove, Tyler Mitchell, Anna Snider, Isaiah Parker, Auburn Thomas, Jamey Hamby, Zebbian Hill, Chibuzo Harbor, Colton Cram, April Willis, Sydney Burr, Michelle Knee, Yarii Mallard, Jeremiah Parris, Jordan Pietri, Connor Uesry, Ryleigh Warren, Alexzandria Kimble, Ashley Smith, Emily Bassett, Helena Kirby, Landon Suco, Alyssa McDaniel, Harlie Vines, Ashley Douglas, Cora Conner, Dalton Epps, Chandler Cupp, Natalie Johnson, Kamryn Beasley, Kimberly Coats, Layton Federer, Brandi Wudarczyk, Joshua McCareeth, Muhammad Khurram, Erin Roberts, Sara Connell, Marvin Wills and Hunter Mays.

Ashland: Teddy Peek, Kade Norred, Laura McDonald, Joseph Strother, Teron Surrett, Tess Thompson and Jessica Farrow.

Centre: Catelyn Holbrooks, Madeline Winstead, Cristy Johnson, Ruth Staggs, Olivia Black, Lucas Miller, Maggie Nabors, Jenna Locklear, Haley Baker, Kari Arnold, Morgan Griffith, Christian Davis and Coley Battles.

Delta: James Megow and Benjamin Barnwell.

Eastaboga: Katarina King, Alyssa Franks, Christina Hurst, Joeleen Allen and Jordyn Platt.

Gadsden: Shayla Burgess, Rebecca Kilgo, Dean Dodson, Taylor Register, Richard Whisenant, Kaitlyn Maurer, Gabriel Rawls, McKenzie Clark, Patrick Patterson, Elliot Russo, Anna Ryan, Carly Brazier, Haley Aultman, Richard Clayton, Nick Mezidor, Brandi Rich, Sierra Reavis, Phillip Stevens, Area Britton, Savannah Abercrombie and Molly Harrison.

Glencoe: Falyon Howell, Branton Schomburg, Spencer Brown, Joseph Bright, Emily Langston, Hollie Ivey, Kelsey Hemrick, Sarah Tinker, Alyson Matthews, Anna Hawks, Peyton Bailey, Rayanna Culli, Kinley Gann, Hali Giles and Ariel Hamlin.

Heflin: Alicia Martin, Jessica Williams, Joshua Horn, Steven Ford, Misty Shelton, Salee Kennedy, Kasey Price, Trenton Sheffield, Madison Owen, Amy Norris and Andrew Armstrong.

Jacksonville: Christopher Carr, Sung Bin Choi, Alexandria James, Charles Fall, Qiuping Fan, Raven Freeman, Kendra Woodruff, Ashley Clingan, Devin Carter, Laura Cruse, Noelia Caceres, Devan Dorsett, Charles Ryan, Jonathan Jones, Josephine Howell, Genevie Ulanday, Johnny Lin, Kody Gamble, Hunter Peterson, Ashton Smith, Chloe Borders, Abby Bjornson, Benjamin Jaskowski, Madilyn Turner, Michelle Megill, William Riddle, Jennifer Madrid, Derek Langston, Kiya McMillian, Taylor Dean, Willis Sides, Nathan Roberts, Elyona Davis, Trey Phillips, Joy Pinckard, Samantha Lee, Hunter Longley, Stewart Gross, Taylor Battle, Walter Everhart, Nicholas Tucker, Alexandria Riggs, Jad Gao, Jordan Kittrell, Katrina Harrell, Kylie Long, Abbey Greenwood, James King, Courtney Farmer, Crystal Carroll, Ashley Smyre, Wenyi Zhang, Samuel Townsend, Exavyer Jackson, Anh Nguyen, Nathaniel Sallans, Andrew Record, Virginia Veasey, Holly Weatherbee, Victoria Bess, Ariel Diaz, Rachel Williams, Bryan Tippets, Kevin Reese, Tegan Singleton, Ashley Thomas, Brittany Harper, Daylon Brackett, Cameron Cochran, Eric Wilkerson, Shea O’Donnell, Callie Payne, Delarrian Tippins, Austin Jennings, Meaghan Wright, Jonathan Hollingsworth, Baily Scott, Atleigh Brannon, Ann-Katherine Dothard, Nicholas Howard, Meghan Welch, Anthony Pruitt, William Brown, Matthew Bonds, Samantha Stewart, Elijah Borders, Ashlee Oliver, Stephen Leggitt, Jacob Davis, Benjie Bess, Alexis Adams, Kimberly Rupp, Ana Perez Altuna, Stewart Miller, Caprial Turner, Elizabeth Watkins, Carrie Cardinal, Tiffany Williams, Katelen Sweitzer, Dylan Ponder, Junette Dunn, Taylor Calhoun and Lauren Lipscomb.

Lincoln: Landon Wallace, Jaycee Bean, Fantasia White, Dylan Vickers, Emmanuel Rock, Velisha McKinney, Fang Chen, Kayla Ramsey and Heather Pritchard.

Lineville: Kara Medforth, Allie Cantrell, Garrett Yates and Austin Reynolds.

Munford: Lakeitha Ball, Tracy Champion, Jessica Daily, Zachary Cleveland, Abel Deuel, Candice Pope and Tina Wade.

Muscadine: Jacob Holt.

Ohatchee: Tristn Lambright, Mikayla Gray, Cheyenne McCarter, Sarah Martin, Savannah Payne, Jeremy Haynes, Meagan Medders, Ashley Hays, Gary Poland, Daniel Acker, Jacob Lowe, Kristen Gentry and Hailey Cruise.

Oxford: Jondra Hydrick, Erica White, Caleb Turner, Christian Hatton, Deston Bailey, Tahjre’ Brown, Hannah Gay, Summer Troxel, Katherine Glad, Payton Partridge, Chloe Stone, Winter Taylor, Jason Rayner, Christie Rayner, Courtney Hammontree, Loren Cheatwood, Hanna Bates, Jayde Ragains, Kylee Delozier, Piper Smith, Dylan Yates, Alecia Basile, Brandy Livengood, Erin Lott, Maria Martinez, Shaleia Chatman, Allison Follett, Mallory Shears, Nicole McCormack, Jarred Jones, Bailey Heflin, Briana Bell, Jade Neyman, Donald Bruce, Sean Birmingham, Anastasia Barker, Joshua Lemmon, Jessica Howard, Anna Livingston, Danielle Forbus, William Pol, Collin Aiken and Andrew Kang.

Pell City: Brittany Wilkerson, Anna White, Jeffery Farr, Lauren Huling, Anna Kay, Madison Woods and Lauren Luker.

Piedmont: Corin Manning, Chloe Barnes, Catherine Smith, Kaylee Cronan, Darby Bryant, Jonathan Prater, Baylee Spoon, Darian Gaines, Dallas Smith, Andrew Epperson, Thomas Haney, Raleigh Davis, Celeste Wilson, Alexandria Kelly, Austin Anderson, Alex Brooks, Ciera Penton, Judson Posey, Abbie Brewster, Devin Mobbs, Alexandra Riley, Charlie Gamble, Casey Steward, Aubrey Kirk, Caleb Turner, Christina McGinnis, Samuel Palmer, Christopher Langley, Tyler Bobbitt, Kaitlyn Rogers, Riesha Thompson and Sallie Martin.

Ragland: Gabrielle Ussery, Emily Church and Adam Newton.

Ranburne: Shadrick Brown.

Roanoke: Caden Walker of Roanoke and Madeline Hann.

Southside: Dalton Nichols, Reggie Kyle, Addison Kidd, Dallis Tempel, Taylor Boggs, Kennedy Shoemaker, Michael Campbell, Shelby Epps, Claire Pearce, Daysha Butler, Laurel Harp, Ashley Bonds, Lauren Stewart, Jimmie Boatwright, Aleigh Townsel, Hunter Benefield, Cayley Atchley, Katherine Hawkins and Madison Clayton.

Talladega: Kyle Roberson, Shanteia Beavers, Hayden Bussie, Kelsie Rich, Jessica Robinson, Diana Lee, Samantha Williams, Micaela Bright, Evelyn Fuller, Miechelle McGheea, Nicholas Pennington, Graham Gaines, Samuel Pollard, Jennifer Duff, Shaina Mitchell, Alden Guinn, Ronald Twymon, Malachi Gooden and Selena Southern.

Weaver: Skylar Smith, Kayla Angel, Kylie Mikel, Lauren Reed, Carley Hughes, Jesse Summers, Nisa Besta, Santiago Balma, McKenna Mitchell and Austin Martin.

Wedowee: Savannah White and Caroline Sikes.

Wellington: Dalton Turner, Elayna Golden, Allicia McCrelles, Toni Blankenship, Andria Johnson, Summer Thompson, Taylor McIlwain and Kaitlin Quinn.

Woodland: Rebeca Whitehead, Donald Davis, Jessica Yarbrough and Jordan Cummings.