High School Football Scoreboard - Week 10
Nov 03, 2012 | 4738 views |  0 comments | 10 10 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Addison 14, Winston Co. 7



Akron 48, R.C. Hatch 44



Aliceville 50, Greene Co. 0



Ashville 22, Ranburne 14



Athens 33, Sparkman 0



Auburn 49, East Limestone 14



Baker 35, LeFlore 12



Baldwin Co. 20, Escambia Co. 0



Bayside Academy 46, Satsuma 0



Beauregard 34, Loachapoka 0



Beulah 46, Wadley 20



Boaz 38, Sardis 35



Brantley 46, Elba 0



Brewer 54, Priceville 49



Brooks 55, Colbert Co. 49



Cedar Bluff 34, Sand Rock 28



Central-Tuscaloosa 26, American Chr. 14



Childersburg 49, Winterboro 0



Chilton Co. 29, Calera 23



Choctaw Co. 39, Keith 29



Cleburne Co. 23, Woodland 21



Clements 28, Pope John Paul II 7



Cold Springs 40, Carbon Hill 22



Cordova 42, Curry 28



Corner 35, Sumiton Chr. 7



DAR 34, Brindlee Mountain 6



Dadeville 35, Russell Co. 27



Danville 30, Falkville 0



Deshler 56, North Jackson 31



Eufaula 21, Charles Henderson 7



Excel 56, Marengo 20



Fairhope 49, Andalusia 14



Faith Academy 48, Robertsdale 44



Fort Payne 41, James Clemens 7



Fultondale 49, Parrish 16



Fyffe 49, Plainview 20



G.W. Long 49, Barbour Co. 34



Good Hope 21, West End 12



Greensboro 54, West Blocton 21



Guntersville 28, Albertville 9



Highland Home 55, Georgiana 8



Horseshoe Bend 28, Central-Coosa 0



Isabella 40, Thorsby 0



LaFayette 47, Bullock Co. 6



Lauderdale Co. 14, Lexington 7



Lawrence Co. 28, R.A. Hubbard 0



Lee-Huntsville 80, Butler 0



Lee-Montgomery 40, B.T. Washington 18



Leeds 20, Alexandria 10



Locust Fork 33, Cleveland 21



Madison Academy 33, Central-Clay Co. 7



Madison Co. 56, Scottsboro 14



Mary Montgomery 17, B.C. Rain 12



Minor 35, Fairfield 22



Monroe Co. 1, John Essex 0



Mountain Brook 38, Parker 14



Murphy 49, Vigor 22



New Hope 39, Douglas 36



North Sand Mountain 37, Pisgah 27



Northside 54, Oak Grove 41



Oakman 47, Berry 32



Oneonta 50, Mortimer Jordan 6



Piedmont 41, Lincoln 22



Pleasant Grove 49, Bibb Co. 14



Prattville Chr. 35, Red Level 0



Ragland 61, Victory Chr. 6



Red Bay 21, Marion Co. 17



Russellville 58, Fayette Co. 27



Saks 31, Jacksonville 7



Saraland 52, Luverne 6



Section 27, Valley Head 13



Selma 26, Ellwood Chr. 0



Sidney Lanier 34, Hillcrest-Evergreen 22



Sipsey Valley 21, Hale Co. 20



Smiths Station 27, Valley 20



Southside-Selma 30, Dallas Co. 27



St. Clair Co. 58, Springville 42



St. James 42, Montgomery Catholic 14



St. Luke’s 56, Cottage Hill Chr. 21



St. Paul’s 38, UMS-Wright 8



Sulligent 34, South Lamar 16



Sylacauga 43, B.B. Comer 8



T.R. Miller 28, Sweet Water 27



Tarrant 32, Ramsay 14



Thomasville 31, Jackson 21



Thompson 42, John Carroll Catholic 28



Trinity 21, Montgomery Academy 7



Vinemont 33, Randolph 24



W.S. Neal 66, Millry 20



Walter Wellborn 28, Weaver 21



Washington Co. 30, McIntosh 14



West Point 31, Fairview 26



Westbrook Chr. 28, Hokes Bluff 21



Westminster Chr. 28, Shoals Chr. 7



Wetumpka 52, Marbury 36



Wilson 63, Elkmont 20



Winfield 24, Lamar Co. 21

Class 6A



Clay-Chalkville 36, Oak Mountain 25



Decatur 34, Grissom 14



Enterprise 58, Jeff Davis 19



Florence 28, Vestavia Hills 21



Foley 49, Theodore 21



Gadsden City 27, Hewitt-Trussville 21



Gardendale 32, Buckhorn 6



Huffman vs. Jackson-Olin, double forfeit



Prattville 57, Northview 36



Shades Valley 47, Pelham 45



Spain Park 20, Oxford 6



Stanhope Elmore 35, Central-Phenix City 23



Tuscaloosa Co. 34, Pell City 14

Class 5A



Arab 27, Hayden 20



Cullman 28, Center Point 6



Gulf Shores 16, Citronelle 13



Homewood 28, Benjamin Russell 21



Moody 33, Southside-Gadsden 14



Pinson Valley 46, Briarwood Chr. 21

Class 4A



Alabama Chr. 21, Holtville 15



Dora 39, Handley 22



Tallassee 47, Elmore Co. 7



West Limestone 28, Ardmore 13

Class 3A



Opp 35, Pike Co. 0

Class 2A



Ariton 35, Zion Chapel 19



Calhoun 48, Francis Marion 14



Flomaton 63, Central-Hayneville 20



Pleasant Valley 43, Gaston 14

Class 1A



A.L. Johnson 42, Sunshine 0



Billingsley 47, Verbena 7



Coosa Chr. 37, Southeastern 0



Decatur Heritage 34, Woodville 16



Fayetteville 34, Holy Spirit 8



Florala 32, Fruitdale 21



Hubbertville 35, Vina 0



J.U. Blacksher 30, Pleasant Home 22



Jacksonville Chr. 14, Shades Mountain Chr. 6



Spring Garden 26, Talladega Co. Central 20



Tharptown 52, ASD 16