High School Football Scoreboard - Week 3
Sep 15, 2012 | 7205 views |  0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
6A

Auburn 48, Smiths Station 7



Austin 48, Buckhorn 7



Baker 24, Mary Montgomery 0



Blount 49, Alma Bryant 35



Bob Jones 48, Florence 42



Carver-Montgomery 70, Jeff Davis 0



Clay-Chalkville 52, Albertville 7



Daphne 46, Foley 45



Davidson 28, Murphy 26



Decatur 21, Hazel Green 14



Enterprise 33, Baldwin County 7



Fairhope 41, Dothan 28



Gadsden City 28, Oxford 21



Hewitt-Trussville 28, Woodlawn 18



Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 21, Bessemer City 0



Hoover 50, Jackson-Olin 0



Huntsville 42, Lee-Huntsville 6



McGill-Toolen 62, Theodore 9



Mountain Brook 35, Gardendale 14



Northridge 28, Minor 13



Northview 29, Robertsdale 6



Oak Mountain 10, Stanhope Elmore 7



Opelika 37, Central-Phenix City 7



Pelham 35, Thompson 20



Pell City 21, Grissom 17



Prattville 44, Wetumpka 14



Shades Valley 50, Carver-Birmingham 20



Spain Park 37, Chelsea 23



Sparkman 37, James Clemens 26



Tuscaloosa County 3, Hueytown 0



Vestavia Hills 45, Huffman 20





5A

Benjamin Russell 41, B.T. Washington 13



Boaz 48, Columbia 8



Brookwood 34, Paul Bryant 30



Center Point 28, Springville 13



Chilton County 39, Shelby County 0



Citronelle 28, Selma 14



Cullman 42, West Point 14



Demopolis 41, Saraland 14



Etowah 48, Brewer 8



Eufaula 55, Marbury 27



Fort Payne 51, Arab 21



Hartselle 23, Athens 8



Homewood 27, Briarwood Christian 12



Jackson 31, Greenville 10



John Carroll Catholic 23, Talladega 6



LeFlore 36, Faith Academy 34



McAdory 41, Central-Tuscaloosa 7



Moody 14, Hayden 13



Mortimer Jordan 42, Curry 16



Muscle Shoals 53, Lawrence County 0



Pleasant Grove 42, Parker 21



Russell County 24, Rehobeth 0



Russellville 37, East Limestone 14



Satsuma 27, Sumter Central 12



Southside-Gadsden 27, Scottsboro 7



Spanish Fort 56, Gulf Shores 7



St. Paul’s 35, B.C. Rain 0



Valley 19, Carroll 14



Walker 31, Pinson Valley 13





4A

Alexandria 21, Hokes Bluff 7



Andalusia 36, Hillcrest-Evergreen 18



Ashford 14, Alabama Christian 6



Beauregard 69, Bullock County 16



Beulah 41, Dallas County 14



Bibb County 59, Oak Grove 13



Brooks 55, Priceville 28



Calera 55, West Blocton 0



Central-Clay County 40, Elmore County 13



Central-Florence 62, West Limestone 12



Clarke County 33, Monroe County 14



Dadeville 47, Holtville 20



Dora 39, Corner 17



Escambia County 20, Wilcox Central 0



Guntersville 21, Fairview 14



Handley 48, Childersburg 18



Jacksonville 42, Cherokee County 35



Jemison 69, Carbon Hill 8



Lincoln 20, Anniston 7



Madison County 56, Randolph 13



Munford 27, Cleburne County 20



North Jackson 42, Ardmore 14



Oneonta 59, Locust Fork 20



Sardis 45, Crossville 7



St. Clair County 30, Douglas 16



St. James 48, Headland 6



Tallassee 17, Charles Henderson 14



UMS-Wright 49, Thomasville 42



Wilson 12, Rogers 7



Haleyville @ East Lawrence



Pope John Paul II @ J.O. Johnson





3A

American Christian 36, Northside 20



Ashville 28, Cleveland 20



B.B. Comer 20, Tarrant 7



Barbour County 48, Geneva 28



Bayside Academy 35, Opp 14



Central-Coosa 27, Thorsby 8



Colbert County 35, West Morgan 7



Dale County 20, Pike County 6



Daleville 27, Abbeville 20



Danville 19, Winfield 18



Fayette County 31, Gordo 8



Geraldine 55, Brindlee Mountain 24



Hamilton 48, Hanceville 13



Hamilton 48, Hanceville 13



Holt 46, Greene County 6



Lauderdale County 21, Deshler 7



Leeds 7, Midfield 6 (OT)



Madison Academy 55, Clements 0



Montgomery Catholic 14, Slocomb 6



New Hope 42, Holly Pond 0



Piedmont 49, Glencoe 7



Plainview 29, Pisgah 13



Saks 28, Susan Moore 6



Sipsey Valley 27, Greensboro 22



Straughn 36, Southside-Selma 14



Sylvania 27, J.B. Pennington 7



T.R. Miller 62, Excel 6



Trinity Presbyterian 41, Montevallo 0



Vinemont 34, Cordova 14



W.S. Neal 58, Cottage Hill Christian 0



Weaver 20, White Plains 14



Westminster Christian 40, Elkmont 14



Winston County 34, Good Hope 14





2A

Aliceville 42, Sulligent 14



Elba 54, Central-Hayneville 0



Flomaton 42, Choctaw County 13



Fyffe 42, West End 6



G.W. Long 27, Houston Academy 24



Hale County 41, Cold Springs 21



Horseshoe Bend 31, Montgomery Academy 14



Ider 39, Westbrook Christian 34



Isabella 14, Prattville Christian 12



Lamar County 41, R.C. Hatch 32



Lexington 33, Colbert Heights 27



Luverne 20, Highland Home 16



Mobile Christian 28, Leroy 20



New Brockton 19, Goshen 13



North Sand Mountain 36, Sand Rock 21



Oakman 64, Francis Marion 26



Providence Christian 40, Cottonwood 20



Randolph County 49, LaFayette 28



Red Bay 41, Hatton 12



Reeltown 21, Lanett 20



Samson 31, Ariton 25



Section 21, Gaston 14



Sheffield 62, Phil Campbell 7



Sweet Water 32, Millry 0



Tanner 67, Cherokee 7



Vincent 52, Pleasant Valley 13



Walter Wellborn 73, Victory Christian 0



Washington County 35, Southern Choctaw 12



Wicksburg 23, Houston County 0



Woodland 25, Fultondale 24



Zion Chapel 38, Calhoun 16



Ohatchee @ Ranburne





1A

Addison 48, Southeastern 0



Akron 26, Holy Spirit 0



Berry 42, Hubbertville 33



Billingsley 26, Autaugaville 0



Brantley 55, Florala 8



Brilliant 37, South Lamar 14



Cedar Bluff 62, Coosa Christian 21



Collinsville 41, Woodville 8



Donoho 35, Jacksonville Christian 7



Falkville 42, Appalachian 24



Geneva County 62, Georgiana 14



John Essex 34, Marengo 14



Keith 34, Ellwood Christian 7



Linden 34, St. Luke’s 14



Loachapoka 21, St. Jude 20



Maplesville 61, Sunshine 0



Marion County 38, Parrish 12



McIntosh 32, J.U. Blacksher 12



Meek 27, Sumiton Christian 24



Notasulga 52, Verbena 0



Pickens County 42, Lynn 0



Pleasant Home 14, Kinston 12



R.A. Hubbard 60, Phillips 50



Ragland 34, Gaylesville 11



Red Level 21, McKenzie 20



Shoals Christian 42, Vina 19



Spring Garden 40, Valley Head 22



Talladega County Central 28, Winterboro 24



Wadley 40, Fayetteville 0



A.L. Johnson @ Fruitdale



Tharptown @ Waterloo





AISA

Ashford Academy 49, Evangel Christian-Montgomery 35



Autauga Academy 49, Fort Dale Academy 47



Clarke Prep 50, Jackson Academy 3



Cornerstone Christian 41, Lyman Ward 6



Edgewood Academy 68, Glenwood 42



Escambia Academy 47, Sparta Academy 6



Lakeside Academy 33, Pike Liberal Arts 14



Macon-East Montgomery Academy 42, Hooper Academy 21



Monroe Academy 35, Bessemer Academy 0



Pickens Academy 41, South Choctaw Academy 12



Restoration Academy 42, Coosa Valley Academy 20



South Montgomery County Academy 49, Eastwood Christian 28



Southern Academy 42, Sumter Academy 21



Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Morgan Academy 7



Wilcox Academy 32, Crenshaw Christian 16


Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow


Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Marketplace