High School Football Scoreboard - Week 2
Sep 07, 2012 | 1497 views |  0 comments | 3 3 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Class 6A

Austin 34, Decatur 17

Bessemer City 17, Minor 7

Blount 41, Mary Montgomery 6

Bob Jones 72, James Clemens 0

Central-Phenix City 27, Carver-Montgomery 14

Clay-Chalkville 25, Oxford 16

Davidson 31, Baker 3

Dothan 35, Northview 13

Fairhope 24, Enterprise 17

Florence 49, Buckhorn 7

Foley 35, Robertsdale 12

Hoover 45, Hueytown 6

McGill-Toolen 16, Alma Bryant 14

Mountain Brook 30, Shades Valley 20

Murphy 34, Theodore 21

Northridge 23, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 15

Oak Mountain 36, Wetumpka 14

Opelika 33, Lee-Montgomery 7

Pell City 35, Albertville 20

Smith Station 28, Sidney Lanier 14

Sparkman 42, Hazel Green 13

Spain Park 27, Prattville 20

Stanhope Elmore 28, Pelham 14

Tuscaloosa County 44, Jackson-Olin 0

Vestavia Hills 28, Hewitt-Trussville 19

Woodlawn 27, Gardendale 23

Class 5A

Arab 35, Scottsboro 25

Athens 41, West Point 9

Benjamin Russell 42, Marbury 6

Boaz 56, Brewer 19

Carroll-Ozark 21, Russell County 0

Center Point 21, Curry 0

Central-Tuscaloosa 17, Parker 15

Cullman 30, East Limestone 21

Demopolis 41, Citronelle 0

Eufaula 46, B .T. Washington 19

Fairfield 39, Brookwood 8

Faith Academy 42, Gulf Shores 38

Fort Payne 35, Etowah 18

Greenville 46, Satsuma 9

Hartselle 57, Lawrence County 0

Homewood 17, Chilton County 0

Jackson 53, Selma 14

McAdory 48, Paul Bryant 10

Muscle Shoals 43, Russellville 0

Pinson Valley 31, Mortimer Jordan 7

Saint Paul’s 6, Williamson 0

Saraland 49, Sumter Central 26

Southside-Gadsden 43, Columbia 30

Spanish Fort 50, B.C. Rain 30

Springville 21, Hayden 20

Sylacauga 24, Briarwood Christian 20

Talladega 42, Ramsay 8

Valley 42, Rehobeth 12

Walker 28, Moody 13

Wenonah 26, Pleasant Grove 6

Class 4A

Alabama Christian 46, Headland 24

Alexandria 45, Cherokee County 22

Andalusia 41, Monroe County 7

Beauregard 21, Charles Henderson 16

Bibb County 48, Carbon Hill 7

Brooks 54, West Limestone 7

Central of Clay County 60, Dallas County 0

Central-Florence 34, East Lawrence 14

Childersburg 20, Beulah 14

Clarke County 30, Escambia County 0

Corner 14, West Blocton 9

Dadeville 30, Elmore Co. 0

Fairview 40, Douglas 26

Haleyville 38, Wilson 28

Handley 42, Holtville 12

Jemison 40, Oak Grove 13

Lincoln 34, Munford 12

Madison County 35, North Jackson 14

Oneonta 28, Guntersville 10

Randolph 33, Pope John Paul II 14

Rogers 28, Priceville 12

Saint Clair Co. 44, Crossville 13

Saint James 32, Ashford 0

Sardis 68, Locust Fork 48

Tallassee 63, Bullock County 0

Thomasville 56, Wilcox Central 6

UMS-Wright 39, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Class 3A

Abbeville 46, Geneva 44

American Christian 66, Greene County 6

Barbour County 30, Pike County 12

Bayside 40, Excel 13

B.B. Comer 33, Mntevallo 24

Colbert County 32, Elkmont 0

Daleville 27, Montgomery Catholic 10

Deshler 40, Westminster Christian 17

Fayette County 30, Greensboro 6

Glencoe 15, Weaver 3

Good Hope 34, Hanceville 27

Gordo 39, Sipsey Valley 7

Hamilton 41, Cordova 13

Holly Pond 18, Brindlee Mountain 13

J.B. Pennington 31, Pisgah 14

Leeds 15, Trinity Presbyterian 13

Madison Academy 24, Lauderdale County 10

Midfield 48, Central-Coosa 8

Northside 52, Holt 22

Piedmont 36, Ashville 13

Saks 35, White Plains 10

Slocomb 49, Dale County 21

Straughn 36, W.S. Neal 30

Susan Moore 28, Cleveland 21

Sylvania 34, New Hope 26

Tarrant 19, Thors y 14

T.R. Miller 21, Opp 7

Vinemont 21, Danville 16

Winston County 54, Winfield 0

Class 2A

Aliceville 39, Hale County 0

Ariton 28, Cottonwood 21

Colbert Heights 28, Cheokee 21

Fultondale 36, Ohatchee 7

Fyffe 35, Westbrook Christian 14

G.W. Long 35, Samson 16

Hatton 41, Phil Campbell 28

Highland Home 13, Central-Hayneville 0

Houston Academy 38, Houston County 6

Ider 37, West End 14

Lanett 35, LaFayette 18

Luverne 40, Goshen 13

Mobile Christian 33, Southern Choctaw 20

New Brockton 28, Calhoun 0

North Sand Mountain 46, Section 21

Oakman 41, Lamar County 24

Pleasant Valley 20, Ranburne 19

Providence Christian 34, Wicksburg 12

Randolph County 48, Isabella 12

R.C. Hatch 32, Francis Marion 6

Reeltown 31, Horseshoe Bend 28 (OT)

Sand Rock 49, Gaston 6

Sheffield 35, Lexington 28

Sweet Water 45, Leroy 0

Sulligent 28, Cold Springs 7

Tanner 34, Red Bay 0

Walter Wellborn 60, Vincent 27

Washington county 37, Flomaton 20

Woodland 52, Victory Christian 0

Class 1A

Akron 13, Autaugaville 6

Brantley 40, Kinston 0

Cedar Bluff 57, Valley Head 30

Collinsville 48, Jacksonville Christian 21

Donoho 35, Coosa Christian 14

Fruitdale 34, John Essex 32

Geneva County 47, Florala 0

Hubbertville 31, Parrish 25

Keith 48, Sunshine 6

Linden 56, J.U. Blacksher 0

Lynn 28, Brilliant 7

Marion County 62, Berry 6

Maplesville 34, Billingsley 0

McIntosh 58, Marengo 0

McKenzie 54, Georgiana 28

Meek 41, Woodville 8

Notasulga 18, Loachapoka 7

Phillips 34, Decatur Heritage 18

Pickens County 75, South Lamar 7

Pleasant Home 44, Red Level 32

Ragland 36, Addison 7

Saint Jude 36, TC Central 12

Saint Luke’s 35, A.L. Johnson 18

Shoals Christian 13, R.A. Hubbard 12

Spring Garden 15, Gaylesville 12

Sumiton Christian 24, Appalachian 20

Tharptown 33, Vina 14

Wadley 34, Verbena 6

Winterboro 38, Fayetteville 16

Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Sunday, April 20, 2014

Marketplace