High School Football Scoreboard - Week 8
Oct 20, 2012 | 4166 views |  0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Class 6A



Blount 28, Theodore 7



Bob Jones 35, Buckhorn 7



Carver-Mont. 41, Smiths Station 10



Central-Phenix City 48, Sidney Lanier 32



Daphne 26, Fairhope 25



Davidson 17, Mary Montgomery 0



Decatur 24, Sparkman 7



Dothan 52, Baldwin Co. 17



Enterprise 45, Robertsdale 7



Florence 25, Austin 10



Gadsden City 47, Grissom 23



Gardendale 43, Hewitt-Trussville 21



Hazel Green 36, James Clemens 0



Hoover 14, Minor 0



Hueytown 47, Bessemer City 24



Huntsville 21, Clay-Chalkville 20



McGill-Toolen 49, Baker 13



Northview 41, Foley 39



Oak Mountain 21, Prattville 17



Opelika 37, Jeff Davis 13



Oxford 56, Albertville 11



Pelham 56, Chelsea 28



Pell City 44, Lee-Huntsville 14



Spain Park 34, Stanhope Elmore 22



Tuscaloosa Co. 17, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14



Vestavia Hills 37, Shades Valley 15



Wetumpka 27, Thompson 24



Woodlawn 49, Carver-Birmingham 21

Class 5A



Arab 20, Boaz 17



B.C. Rain 51, Faith Acad. 34



B.T. Washington 33, Marbury 28



Benjamin Russell 39, Carroll 0



Briarwood Chr. 35, Ramsay 0



Chilton Co. 7, John Carroll Catholic 3



Cullman 41, Athens 14



Demopolis 47, Satsuma 0



Eufaula 44, Rehobeth 7



Fairfield 27, Paul Bryant 3



Fort Payne 49, Brewer 12



Hartselle 47, East Limestone 7



Hayden 20, Center Point 19



Homewood 69, Shelby Co. 6



Jackson 40, Citronelle 6



McAdory 35, Brookwood 14



Moody 33, Curry 15



Muscle Shoals 53, West Point 0



Pinson Valley 35, Springville 0



Pleasant Grove 21, Central-Tuscaloosa 14



Russellville 55, Lawrence Co. 13



Saraland 17, Greenville 13



Scottsboro 55, Columbia 28



Selma 35, Sumter Central 16



Southside-Gadsden 27, Etowah 26



Spanish Fort 52, LeFlore 14



Valley 41, Russell Co. 18



Vigor 20, St. Paul’s 17 (OT)



Walker 38, Mortimer Jordan 6



Wenonah 32, Parker 0



Williamson 16, Gulf Shores 9

Class 4A



Alexandria 19, Lincoln 7



Anniston 19, Hokes Bluff 15



Beauregard 28, Alabama Chr. 14



Bibb Co. 29, West Blocton 12



Brooks 42, Central-Florence 35



Calera 35, Oak Grove 14



Central-Clay Co. 48, Beulah 7



Charles Henderson 49, Ashford 6



Childersburg 48, Dallas Co. 21



Clarke Co. 40, Wilcox Central 12



Cleburne Co. 21, Jacksonville 20



Corner 52, Carbon Hill 14



DAR 34, Pope John Paul II 21



Dadeville 52, Handley 46



Dora 39, Jemison 8



Douglas 40, Crossville 37



East Lawrence 30, Wilson 7



Elmore Co. 42, Holtville 20



Escambia Co. 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 26



Fairview 55, Sardis 44



Guntersville 48, Locust Fork 14



Headland 41, Bullock Co. 22



Madison Co. 75, Ardmore 14



Munford 34, Cherokee Co. 21



Oneonta 63, St. Clair Co. 16



Randolph 33, Butler 28



Tallassee 41, St. James 21



Thomasville 62, Monroe Co. 20



UMS-Wright 21, Andalusia 12



West Limestone 49, Priceville 41

Class 3A



Barbour Co. 20, Montgomery Catholic 13



Bayside Acad. 47, Cottage Hill Chr. 6



Colbert Co. 56, Clements 30



Cordova 30, Good Hope 0



Dale Co. 39, Abbeville 22



Daleville 39, Slocomb 13



Deshler 56, Elkmont 6



Excel 41, Southside-Selma 14



Fayette Co. 33, American Chr. 6



Geneva 51, Pike Co. 20



Geraldine 55, J.B. Pennington 28



Gordo 28, Greensboro 20



Hamilton 46, Winston Co. 27



Hanceville 28, Danville 24



Lauderdale Co. 48, Westminster Chr. 7



Leeds 45, Central-Coosa 7



Madison Acad. 57, West Morgan 0



Midfield 36, B.B. Comer 6



Montevallo 28, Thorsby 20



New Hope 33, Brindlee Mountain 7



Northside 62, Greene Co. 8



Opp 14, W.S. Neal 0



Piedmont 41, Saks 7



Pisgah 27, Holly Pond 6



Plainview 24, Sylvania 21



Sipsey Valley 63, Holt 30



Susan Moore 20, Glencoe 14



T.R. Miller 19, Straughn 17



Trinity Presbyterian 35, Tarrant 0



Vinemont 45, Winfield 32



Weaver 32, Ashville 16



White Plains 42, Cleveland 27

Class 2A



Colbert Heights 46, Phil Campbell 20



Elba 50, Calhoun 6



Flomaton 32, Leroy 6



Fultondale 61, Victory Chr. 0



Fyffe 33, North Sand Mountain 23



G.W. Long 48, Houston Co. 14



Goshen 30, Highland Home 15



Hale Co. 13, Sulligent 7



Horseshoe Bend 29, Randolph Co. 28



Houston Acad. 35, Wicksburg 14



Ider 42, Gaston 12



Lamar Co. 58, Francis Marion 28



Lanett 38, Prattville Chr. 7



Luverne 29, Zion Chapel 28



Montgomery Acad. 42, LaFayette 27



New Brockton 50, Central-Hayneville 6



Oakman 50, Aliceville 36



Providence Chr. 13, Ariton 10



R.C. Hatch 24, Cold Springs 8



Red Bay 21, Lexington 14



Reeltown 41, Isabella 0



Samson 35, Cottonwood 28



Sand Rock 28, West End 13



Sheffield 55, Cherokee 13



Sweet Water 34, Choctaw Co. 14



Tanner 60, Hatton 6



Vincent 44, Ohatchee 34



Walter Wellborn 43, Ranburne 40



Washington Co. 21, Mobile Chr. 7



Westbrook Chr. 35, Section 0



Woodland 43, Pleasant Valley 29

Class 1A



Addison 20, Falkville 12



Appalachian 7, Shades Mountain Chr. 3



Berry 42, South Lamar 7



Billingsley 18, Akron 13



Brantley 48, Pleasant Home 7



Collinsville 42, Gaylesville 6



Coosa Chr. 28, Jacksonville Chr. 21



Decatur Heritage 21, Vina 12



Ellwood Chr. 26, Sunshine 0



Florala 58, McKenzie 14



Geneva Co. 41, Red Level 6



Hubbertville 39, Brilliant 16



J.U. Blacksher 50, Marengo 22



Keith 28, Autaugaville 6



Kinston 33, Georgiana 12



Loachapoka 38, Wadley 0



Maplesville 64, Holy Spirit 0



Marion Co. 45, Pickens Co. 27



Maryland S.D. 42, ASD 0



McIntosh 18, A.L. Johnson 12



Meek 53, Southeastern 0



Notasulga 51, Winterboro 6



Parrish 44, Lynn 31



Phillips 42, Tharptown 14



R.A. Hubbard 36, Waterloo 0



Ragland 56, Sumiton Chr. 17



Spring Garden 44, Donoho 21



St. Jude 48, Verbena 17



St. Luke’s 49, Fruitdale 18



Talladega County Central 26, Fayetteville 20



Valley Head 41, Woodville 8