Congrats to … JSU graduates
Sep 27, 2012 | 1838 views |  0 comments | 4 4 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Jacksonville State University Summer 2012 graduation included the following students:

(Undergraduates)

Calhoun


Alexandria: Kimberli Byrd, Amber Conaway and James Wood

Anniston: Jaquelyn Adams, Byron Bibbs, Cortney Bowen, Amanda Carroll, Kaila East, Levi Greene, Magna Cum Laude Special Honors In Accounting; Eric Lindsey, Geoffrey Miller, Malesa Overholtzer, Cum Laude Special Honors In Nursing; Darcy Porter, Stacey Seale, Juanita Smith, Morgan Van Steenberg, Ginnette Williams and Lacretia Willis

Jacksonville: Alaine Cherry, Kayla Finley and Kelsey Sexton

Ohatchee: Jami Gilliard

Oxford: Donna Byrne, Cum Laude Special Honors In Management; Joshua Crocker, Leslie Cruse, Jennifer Hurst, Kristen Jones, Tamicka Jones, Melissa Morris, Haley Pugh, Cum Laude Special Honors In Social Work; Sherry Ray; Eric Wilcox, Special Honors In Music and Donald Wood

Weaver: Steven Beegle, Cum Laude

Wellington: Jordan Turner

White Plains: Kayla Headrick

Clay

Ashland: Kristi Stewart

Lineville: Sheena Warren

Cleburne

Heflin: Anna Bailey

Ranburne: Amberley Carter, Special Honors In Social Work

Randolph

Roanoke: Jaclyn Lowry; Jennifer Mcmanus

Wedowee: Lequita Parker

Woodland: Ashley Landmon and Whitney Mccollough

Saint Clair

Ashville: Amanda Fayet and Anna Sanders

Moody: Christopher Newton and Ashley Noles

Pell City: Irish Ferguson, Magna Cum Laude Special Honors In Geography

Ragland: Ariel Carpenter

Springville: Ellen Mcneeley and Melissa Potter

Talladega

Childersburg: Gregory Gardner, Magna Cum Laude Special Honors In Nursing

Oxford: Stephanie Davis, John Sudduth, Magna Cum Laude Special Honors In Psychology

Sylacauga: Kayla Devine, Cum Laude Special Honors In Criminal Justice; Mary Holloway, Cum Laude Special Honors In Nursing; Timothy Holloway, Cum Laude Special Honors In Nursing and Donald Murphy, Cum Laude Special Honors In Criminal Justice

Talladega: Bruce Beasley, Christy Dill, Darlene Gooden, Kerith Owens, Raven Ragland, Christopher Roesch, Iesha Scott and Sheri Williams

(Graduates)

Calhoun


Anniston: Amy La Rue, Matthew Otwell, Balasundararaja Palanisamy, Laroyia Smitherman, Mindi Wilkins, Tabitha Williams and Jason Wright

Jacksonville: William Duncan, Lisa Hood, Dorothy McDermott, Kellilyn Sechrest and Christopher Smith

Oxford: Jason Cleveland, Todd Gable, Lou Holland, Melissa Kilgore, Sheena Knight, Jared Sparks and Brittany Wade

Weaver: Kelli Lloyd

Cleburne

Heflin: Andrew Bowman

Randolph

Roanoke: Ashley Bryant and Kim Vivanco

Wadley: Pamela Hay

Saint Clair

Ragland: Aaron Burks

Talladega

Alpine: Tenicia Garrett

Childersburg: Hillary Downs

Lincoln: Sheree Fomby
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow


Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Marketplace