Property Transferred

This is a list of three types of deeds recorded at the Clay County office of the probate from Dec. 16, 2013 – March 3, 2014. The three major types represented here are: quitclaim, warranty and survivorship.

  • Blaine Gregg and Crystal Gregg to Tammy White and Brittney White Kennedy, Mashburn Estates, lot 18, $10.
  • Willie Clyde Hill-Estate to William R. Clark, a parcel of land in section 7, township 19, range 11, $5,000.
  • Lizzie Burroughs to William R. Clark, a parcel of land in section 7, township 19, range 11, $5,000.
  • Josh Burns and Melanie Burns to James Douglas Barnett and Jill Bowen Barnett, a parcel of land in section 11, township 20, range 11, $500.
  • Beth S. Stewart and Joel Melford Stewart Jr. to Josh Burns and Melanie Burns, a parcel of land in section 11, township 20, range 11, $500.
  • Harold Hall and Lisa Hall to Evelyn Virginia Waters, a parcel of land in section 14, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Evelyn Virginia Waters to Alfred Huddleston and Thomas E. Huddleston, a parcel of land in section 14, township 18, range 10, $33,000.
  • Joe Dahl Davis to Jody Lee Davis, Benji Jay Davis and Martha Lyons Davis, a parcel of land in section 7, township 20, range 11, $183,644.
  • Wallace A. Kite and Dorothy P. Kite to Wallace A. Kite and Dorothy P. Kite, a parcel of land in section 20, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Nancy Eason Noles-Estate to Jeanne Clark, a parcel of land in section 28, township 18, range 12, $10.
  • Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to David Eugene Cummings, a parcel of land in section 7, township 22, range 13, $16,500.
  • Kay Reaves Trust for Alabama Real Estate to Kay Reaves, a parcel of land in section 28, township 18, range 12, $10.
  • James Raleigh Yates, Ronnie Yates and Judy L. Yates to Kevin Yates and Jennifer Y. Yates, a parcel of land in section 17, township 20, range 11, $10.
  • Kay Reaves to Taylor Justin Brown, a parcel of land in section 28, township 18, range 12, $10.
  • Mitzi Shedd to Rodney Shedd, HBC subdivision, lot 13, $10.
  • Seaborn Inc. to Johnnie Akins, Twin Lakes Estates, lot 69, $8,500.
  • Sue Eason, Sharon Higgins, Christy Thompson, Brenda Elder Alford, Shannon Brooks Akins and Lisa Yearta to Jerry Noles and Bernice Noles, a parcel of land in section 18, township 18, range 13, $50,000.
  • Easter M. Hayes to Christopher Robert Kittle and Cathy Martin Kittle, a parcel of land in section 27/28, township 18, range 10, $41,000.
  • Mary Smith Kirby to John Hall, a parcel of land in section 3, township 19, range 12, $10.
  • James Raleigh Yates, Ronnie Yates and Judy L. Yates to William James Worthy and Amanda Yates Worthy, a parcel of land in section 17, township 20, range 11, $10.
  • Spence Lee and Chad Lee to Tallapoosa Partners LLC, a parcel of land in section 17, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Ruth G. Wakefield and Grady M. Wakefield to the Ruth G. Wakefield Living Trust, a parcel of land in section 35, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Ruth G. Wakefield to Jack Burnside and Vanessa Burnside, a parcel of land in section 35, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Grady Milton Wakefield and Ruth Wakefield to the Grady M. Wakefield Living Trust, a parcel of land in section 35, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • Theodore B. McGovern to Richard W. Farr and Tammy B. Farr, a parcel of land in section 16, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Janice R. Welsh to Ronald A. Rushton and Deborah L. Rushton, a parcel of land in section 36, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • DCL Inc. to Randolph County Equine and Agricultural Assoc. Inc., a parcel of land in section 25, township 20, range 11, $500,000.
  • James Luther McCarter-Estate to John Hall, a parcel of land in section 23, township 21, range 11, $10.
  • James Luther McCarter-Estate to John Hall, a parcel of land in section 34, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Amos Lee Foster Sr. to Caroline Foster Ware, Bathsheba Foster Cook, Brenda Foster Williams, Cathy Foster Hardnett, Gloria Foster Story, Shontella Foster, Lorenzo Foster, Jeffrey Foster and Amos Lee Foster Jr., a parcel of land in section 31, township 20, range 13, $10.
  • Jerry A. Noles to Jerry A. Noles and Bernice Noles, a parcel of land in section 1, township 18, range 12, $10.
  • Steve Weigel and Peggy Weigel to Brandi D. McCollough, a parcel of land in section 22, township 18, range 11, $120,000.
  • D. Michael Dean and Barbara L. Cullen to Kael Erik Wohlers and Patricia Wohlers, Lacey’s Place subdivision, phase 3, lot 41, $231,000.
  • Clayt S. Mason, Dorothy S. Mason and Wendy J. Cullison to Julie B. Loubaton and Max Loubaton, Wadeeta subdivision, lot 21, $10.
  • Fred Junior Goodwin to Mary J. Goodwin, a parcel of land in section 5, township 18, range 11, $10,000.
  • Kevin Curtis Hand to Holley Rogers and Jason Rogers, a parcel of land in section 14, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Beneficial Financial I Inc. to Jose M. Manacop and Cheryl Manacop, a parcel of land in sections 14/15, township 21, range 13, $139,900.
  • Don Green and Linda Green to Chad Green and Cal Green, a parcel of land in section 2, township 22, range 12, $85,000.
  • Jack R. Warden to Joyce Hicks, Hardman Heights subdivision, block B, lot 3, $10.
  • Ruth Kirby Kuykendall to Leonard Kirby Kuykendall, a parcel of land in section 29, township 20, range 12, $10.
  • Five Points Holdings LLC to Dixie Property Management LLC, The Highlands subdivision, lots 1-3, 5, 11 and 12, $500,000.
  • Corene Hester to Toni Brown and James M. Brown, a parcel of land in section 32, township 20, range 13, $3,900.
  • Donald Manley Brown and Beck Gay Brown to Toni Gay, a parcel of land in section 11, township 22, range 10, $72,000.
  • James Jordan to Roy Whaley, a parcel of land in section 26, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Jean C. Hall to the Hall Family Trust, a parcel of land in section 35, township 21, range 13.
  • Jean C. Hall to the Hall Family Trust, a parcel of land in section 36, section 21, range 12.
  • Mary Jean Foster to Beth Foster Garrett, a parcel of land in section 23, township 18, range 10, $86,220.
  • Randolph Development Inc. to Wesley Waldrop, a parcel of land in section 4, township 18, range 11, $6,500.
  • Wedowee Lake & Lands Realty LLC to Ron Young, Town of Wedowee, lots 74 and 75, $10.
  • Ben H. Westberry Jr. to the Westberry Living Trust, a parcel of land in section 22, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • FirstState Bank to Robert Douglas Cantrell, Hunter Bend subdivision, phase 3, lot 105, $10.
  • Dennis Snider to Amanda Smith, a parcel of land in section 25, township 19, range 10, $1.
  • Rita Gail Piper to Stephan C. Fetner, Quail Run subdivision, lot 4, $140,900.
  • Dean Smitherman and Connie Smitherman to Jacob Smitherman, Amy Smitherman, Nathanael Smitherman and Samuel Smitherman, a parcel of land in section 13, township 19, range 12, $119,000.
  • Floyd G. Davis and Angela G. Davis to Al Haynes and Carol P. Haynes, a parcel of land in section 3, township 20, range 11, $6,000.
  • SN Alabama LLC to Danny McEachern, a parcel of land in section 21, township 12, range 10, $30,000.
  • Jeanetta Minnifield Stevens Springer to Cynthia S.M. Minnifield, Richard Allen Circle, lots 6-11, $10.
  • Anthony R. Tucker to Cynthia S.M. Minnifield, Richard Allen Circle, lot 17, $10.
  • Housing & Urban Development to KAJA Holdings 2 LLC, a parcel of land in section 35, township 21, range 12, $25,620.
  • FirstState Bank to City of Roanoke Utilities Board, a parcel of land in section 35, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • State of Alabama to Ricky C. Veal and Debra A. Veal, a parcel of land in section 27, township 21, range 12, $4,100.
  • Roslyn N. Horton, Cheryl N. Anderson and Vickie N. Buttram to Vickie N. Buttram, a parcel of land in section 5, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Roslyn N. Horton, Cheryl N. Anderson and Vickie N. Buttram to Roslyn N. Horton, a parcel of land in section 5, township 19, range 10, $10.
  • Roslyn N. Horton, Cheryl N. Anderson and Vickie N. Buttram to Cheryl N. Anderson, a parcel of land in section 5, township 19, range 10, $10.
  • Bank of Wedowee to John Hall, a parcel of land in section 17, township 21, range 11, $10.
  • Thomas W. Norred and Helen J. Norred to Nathan Knight, a parcel of land in section 4, township 22, range 13, $83,000.
  • Gary Dalrymple and Samantha Dalrymple to Samuel Kenton John Dalrymple, a parcel of land in section 5, township 19, range 13, $10.
  • Green Tree Servicing to Donald S. Hendrix, a parcel of land in section 18, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Bryant Willingham and Donna Willingham to Shirley Irelan, a parcel of land in section 21, township 20, range 13, $10.
  • John Grillo and Robyn Grillo to Brett Virgin and Cecilia Virgin, a parcel of land in section 19, township 19, range 11, $365,000.
  • Wallace B. Fetner and Bertha B. Fetner to Nicholas Lamar Arnett, a parcel of land in section 4, township 22, range 13, $10.
  • Charles Reid Edgar to Randolph M. Edgar, a parcel of land in section 10, township 20, range 12, $10.
  • Hobart M. Rampy and Margaret W. Rampy to Gary Murphree Rampy, a parcel of land in section 19, township 19, range 12, $10.
  • Kerry Gene Taylor, Sybil June Taylor Stephens and Michael Durwood Taylor to Kerry Gene Taylor, Howard Scott Taylor and Durwood Kerry Taylor, a parcel of land in section 25, township 21, range 10, $10.
  • Curtis Gosdin and Chester Stanley Gosdin to Burlin Meadows, a parcel of land in section 22, township 18, range 12, $10.
  • H.R. King and Hazel A. King to Jessica Noelle Samples, a parcel of land in section 4, township 20, range 11, $75,000.
  • Melanie Key to J.R. Key, a parcel of land in section 10, township 21, range 12, $25,000.
  • Sheri Calhoun to Brent Pernell Calhoun, a parcel of land in section 11, township 19, range 11.
  • Sheri Calhoun to Brent Pernell Calhoun, a parcel of land in section 14, township 19, range 11.
  • Ronnie Creed and Sylvia Creed to John D. Lewis, a parcel of land in section 21, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Scottie McLain to Linda Tucker, Town of Wadley, block 8, lots 30 and 31, $10.
  • Robert White and Pamela White to Brandon Bryant, a parcel of land in section 34, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Fannie Mae to KAJA Holdings 2 LLC, Town of Wedowee, block 3, lot 11, $12,450.
  • Brent Pernell Calhoun to Sheri Calhoun, a parcel of land in section 11, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Wilkie Clark-Estate to Wilkie Sherard Frieson, a parcel of land in section 35, to2wnship 21, range 12, $10.
  • CertusBank to ZAC Inc., a parcel of land in section 30, township 19, range 10, $100,000.
  • CertusBank to ZAC Inc., a parcel of land in section 32, township 19, range 10, $65,000.
  • DMS Investment Properties LLC to Olin C. Dabbs and Darlene D. Morris, a parcel of land in section 17, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Judy Ann Holliday to Sheryl Holliday, Roanoke Heights, lots 6-8, $10.
  • Michael Ray Rushing to Paul Leavere Brown Jr. and Tabatha N. Brown, a parcel of land in section 4/9, township 20, range 13, $55,500.
  • Teresa Higgins to Jeff H. Higgins, a parcel of land in section 16, township 19, range 13, $1.
  • Maria Noitakis and Ruby Molden to Timothy L. Molden, a parcel of land in section 28, township 20, range 11, $10.
  • Larry W. Draper to Sharon Diane Rushing, a parcel of land in section 15, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Edward L. Creed Jr. to Elizabeth Gori Creed, a parcel of land in section 34, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • M3BA Holdings LLC to David E. Sikes and Elizabeth Sikes, Sweetwater Point, lot 7, $10.
  • Jimmy D. Blair to Michael D. Blair, Ketchepedrakee Creek Overlook, lot 9, $10.
  • Terri Lovvorn to Angel Bozeman and Anthony Bozeman, a parcel of land in section 4, township 20, range 12, $26,500.
  • Wendell G. Green to Jonathan William Dowda and Deana Greer Dowda, a parcel of land in section 33, township 18, range 10, $50,000.
  • Ronald Wren and Patricia Wren to Michael Henry Wren, a parcel of land in section 36, township 19, range 10, $10.
  • Timothy Jackson and Angela May Jackson to Timothy Jackson and Angela May Jackson, a parcel of land in section 8, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Kevin Ogilvie to Olin C. Dabbs and DMS Investment Properties LLC, a parcel of land in section 36, township 21, range 11, $100.
  • Terrell Poythress Jr. to Sonny Frank Sims, a parcel of land in section 27, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Thomas Johnson and Robert McClain Green to James Hodges, a parcel of land in section 31, township 21, range 11, $1000.
  • Charles Ray Rogers Jr., Donald Ray Whitaker and Cheryl Whitaker to Donald Ray Whitaker and Cheryl Whitaker, Myers Cove, lots 11 and 12, $1.
  • Douglas A. Overton and Ida Lanette Overton to Matthew T. Botos and Amanda G. Botos, a parcel of land in section 30, township 21, range 11, $10.
  • Brandon White and Becca White to Becca White, Hunter Woods, lot 18, $10.
  • Shay Langley to Danny Williams and Brooke Langley, a parcel of land in section 20, township 21, range 11, $8,000.
  • Grace Evans to Kenneth E. Evans and Jimmy W. Evans, Henry G. Davis subdivision, block B, lots 4 and 5, $10.
  • Small Town Bank to the Alfred Henri Luteraan Family Trust, a parcel of land in sectin 6, township 20, range 11, $20,000.
  • Dennis J. Richter and Tonjia L. Richter to Rodney A. Brown, a parcel of land in section 27, township 21, range 10, $115,000.
  • Morris Waters and Betty Waters to Barry M. Waters, a parcel of land in section 33, township 18, range 10, $100,000.
  • Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance to Daniel Allen Bell and Cindy Lee Gormley, a parcel of land in section 24, township 21, range 11, $35,900.
  • Lawrence Holloway to Connie Holloway, a parcel of land in section 16, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Billy Adamson to McGovern Holdings LLC, a parcel of land in section 31, township 19, range 11, $1.
  • Patsy S. Daniel to Gregory S. Daniel, a parcel of land in section 24, township 21, range 11, $6,182.
  • McGovern Properties LLC to Melissa Crumbley and Charles Alan Martinez, a parcel of land in section 31, township 19, range 11, $395,000.
  • Rita Gail Piper to Stephan C. Fetner, Quail Run subdivision, lot 3, $6,000.
  • Kent Kambeitz to Clay Veal, a parcel of land in section 5, township 21, range 12, $1.
  • Terri Lovvorn and Ricahrd Lovvorn to John Robinson and Leslie Robinson, a parcel of land in section 3, township 19, range 11, $25,000.
  • Wells Fargo Bank to Housing & Urban Development, a parcel of land in section 5, township 21, range 12m $1.
  • Tebetha Ann Langley Williamson to Alan Williamson, a parcel of land in section 31, township 19, range 13, $10.
  • Donald T. Fincher and Marilyn Fincher to Amy Fincher Moody, a parcel of land in section 29, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Gary Frosolono Linda Frosolono to Peacocks and Pasos LLC, a parcel of land in section 23, township 21, range 13, $27,000.
  • Mattie Renfroe to Larry E. Barrett and Melissa J. Barrett, a parcel of land in sections 16/17, township 18, range 11, $68,000.
  • Jeff Higgins to Teresa Higgins, a parcel of land in section 16, township 19, range 13, $1.
  • Ralph E. Nelson and O. Allene Nelson to Free Will Baptist Children’s Home of Alabama Inc., Idle Acres Estates, block A, lot 3, $1.
  • Tim L. Mayfield to John S. Mayfield, a parcel of land in section 1, township 24, range 26, $97,000.
  • Tim L. Mayfield to John S. Mayfield, a parcel of land in section 10, township 22, range 12, $58,000.
  • Kelzie Properties LLC to Brian K. Overton and Nancy Overton, a parcel of land in section 22, township 20, range 13, $27,000.
  • Jimmy H. Boggs to Jimmy Wayne Boggs, a parcel of land in section 22, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • John Hall to Riley Jones and Marjorie Jones, a parcel of land in section 3, township 19, range 12, $10.
  • Jeffrey L. Joiner to Victor R. Joiner, a parcel of land in section 11, township 19, range 12, $10.
  • Jonathan Whaley to Charlie Will Whaley, a parcel of land in section 4, township 20, range 11, $10.
  • Spence Lee to Dinah Lee, a parcel of land in section 16, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Dinah D. Lee to Spence Lee, a parcel of land in section 8, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Russell Robinson to Robert Allen McDaniel II, a parcel of land in section 27, township 20, range 12, $8,000.
  • Hooton Properties Inc. to Teddy Rorrer and Sandra Rorrer, Foster Circle subdivision, lot 25, $100.
  • Jane Mann Higgins, Robert L. Mann and William M. Mann to Harvey Daniel Hall and Robin Everett Hall, a parcel of land in section 5, township 22, range 12, $10.
  • Robert Allen McDaniel II to Frank Messer, a parcel of land in section 27, township 20, range 12, $8,000.
  • Mary B. Greene to William Anthony Whitley, Susan Irene Whitley and Crystal Lynn Whitley, a parcel of land in section 16, township 18, range 11, $6,000.
  • Melody E. Mauldin to Douglas A. Overton and Ida Lanette Overton, a parcel of land in section 28, township 19, range 12, $280,000.
  • Willie Howard Carter Jr. to Angela Rose Carter, a parcel of land in section 3, township 20, range 11, $10.
  • Martha Marie Baldwin to Michael Aaron Baldwin, a parcel of land in section 26, township 20, range 12, $10.
  • Almus Bud Eaves and Frances D. Eaves to George Micahel Cofield, Sunshine subdivision, lot 15, $10.
  • Jerry Hall and Jan H. Roberts to Jan H. Roberts, Town of Wadley, block 33, lots 1 and 2, $10.
  • John Azzi to Adam Harris and John Hall, a parcel of land in section 12, township 20, range 12, $10.
  • Gerogeann P. Hicks to John W. Hicks, Wedowee Cove, lot 45.
  • Fannie Maude Berry Thomas to Richard Bledsoe and Vanessa Bledsoe, a parcel of land in section 34, township 20, range 11, $10.
  • Louise Knight to Michael Knight and Robbie Knight, a parcel of land in section 28, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • Louise P. Knight to Robert Douglas Knight, Michelle English Knight and Louise Knight Life Estate, a parcel of land in section 28, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • Albert Bowen and Lou Holt Painter Bowen to Johnnie Wayne Brown and Stephanie Marie Queen, a parcel of land in section 16, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • John W. Hicks to Georgeann Polkabla, Hunter Bend subdivision, phase 3, lot 139.
  • Tammy Randall and Michael Randall to Tommy Hill, a parcel of land in section 29, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • Bank of Wedowee to Gunney Lee Waters and Bethany Smith Waters, a parcel of land in section 23, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Allen Stewart and Kevin R. Stewart to Allen Stewart and Marion Jeanette Stewart, a parcel of land in section 17, township 18, range 13, $10.
  • Annie Pearl Cagle to John R. Cagle, a parcel of land in section 11, township 12, range 19, $100,000.
  • Terri Lovvorn and Richard Lovvorn to Robert Moon and Carrie Moon, a parcel of land in section 4, township 20, range 12, $22,500.
  • Mary Sanford to Mitchell G. Key and Cathy C. Key, a parcel of land in section 29, township 19, range 11, $345,000.
  • Housing & Urban Development to Douglas A. Pike and Lonette C. Pike, a parcel of land in section 2, township 22, range 11, $10.
  • Maebell Beldsoe and John T. Bledsoe to John T. Bledsoe and Maebell Beldsoe, a parcel of land in section 6, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • Hooton Properties Inc. to Robert Day and Anita Day, Foster Hills subdivision, lot 15, $100.
  • Kelzie Properties LLC to Janice Marie Alexander, a parcel of land in section 22, township 20, range 13, $13,000.
  • Sara L. Lamp to Donald Steven Lashley and Beverly E. Lashley, Town of Roanoke, lots 28 and 29, $10.
  • U.S. Bank to Housing & Urban Development, a parcel of land in section 14, township 20, range 12, $1.
  • Wedowee Creekview Properties LLC to Melinda Hardwick, a parcel of land in section 29, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Janie H. Austin and Veronica Austin to Richard Williamson and Tawanna Williamson, a parcel of land in section 1, township 20, range 10, $4,500.
  • Freddie Mac to Housing & Urban Development, a parcel of land in section 35, township 21, range 12, $500.
  • Edna F. Sewell to Eric Sewell and Jeffrey Sewell, Wedowee Cove, lot 59, $10.
  • Guy Dave Smith to John Robinson and Leslie Robinson, a parcel of land in section 27, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Clara P. Royster to Danny Joe Hand, a parcel of land in section 5, township 22, range 12, $10.
  • Brian T. Ward and Marcelle S. Ward to Ana L. Alvarado, a parcel of land in section 27, township 19, range 11, $115,000.
  • Thomas G. Williamson to Jeremy D. Williamson and Amanda C. Williamson, a parcel of land in section 10, township 18, range 10, $119,000.
  • Brian T. Ward and Marcelle S. Ward to Gerson French, a parcel of land in section 27, township 19, range 11, $30,000.
  • Small Town Bank to Dalton L. Martin and Janie M. Martin, a parcel of land in section 35, township 19, range 11, $10.
  • Cynthia Hetrick to Craig Richard Wyatt, a parcel of land in section 11, township 18, range 12, $1.
  • Mary Kathryn Thomas to Craig Richard Wyatt, a parcel of land in section 11, township 18, range 12, $1.
  • Staci Hardwick to Craig Richard Wyatt, a parcel of land in section 11, township 18, range 12, $1.
  • Jennifer Brown to Craig Richard Wyatt, a parcel of land in section 11, township 18, range 12, $1.
  • Kathleen Workman to William Daniel Hodges and Crystal Leann Hodges, Commerce Street, block 24, lot 5, $10.
  • Joseph Andrew Ashley to Jean Elizabeth Spratlin, a parcel of land in section 17, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • John Hall to Charlie McAuliffe and Paige McAuliffe, a parcel of land in section 17, township 21, range 11, $75,000.
  • Robert L. Williams to Walter Hamrick and Michelle Hamrick, Pine Tuckey, lots 4, 10 and 11, $81,234.
  • SWP Georgia LLC to Tony M. Yawn and Connie L. Yawn, River Point, lot 4, $10.
  • Adam Harris to Derrick Gordy, a parcel of land in section 29, township 20, range 13, $10.
  • The State of Alabama to the Sue N. Traylor-Estate, a parcel of land in section 27, township 21, range 12, $1000.
  • Wells Fargo Bank to Housing & Urban Development, Lake George subdivision, lot 18, $10.
  • Wells Fargo Bank to Housing & Urban Development, Clear Creek, lot 28, $10.
  • Richard Soohey and Sharron Soohey to Gary A. Graystone and Susan Graystone, a parcel of land in section 33, township 19, range 11, $4,000.
  • Shannon Bowen to J.T. Bowen, a parcel of land in section 17, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • Amazing Grace Baptist Church to Amazing Grace Independent Church Inc., a parcel of land in section 23, township 18, range 10, $10.
  • Tim Dyer and Karen Dyer to Casie Leigh Marlow, Nell’s Place, phase 1, lot 4, $290,000.
  • Prezzie C. Russell IV to Prezzie C. Russell III, a parcel of land in section 5, township 22, range 12, $10.
  • James O’Brien and Jeanne T. O’Brien to Anthony Caldwell, a parcel of land in section 34, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Charlie Bolt and Dora Ann Bolt to Bobby Cofield and Elaine Cofield, a parcel of land in section 16, township 18, range 11, $4,000.
  • Stacey Mitchell to James Kelley and Sherri Kelley, a parcel of land in section 10, township 20, range 12, $10.
  • JHC Properties & Investments LLC to Harmony Pointe Campground & Resorts LLC, a parcel of land in section 18, township 20, range 10, $10.
  • Jason Scott Welch to Beth Mitcham Acevedo and Beth M. Welch, a parcel of land in section 4, township 22, range 10, $10.
  • Cary Price and Carolyn Price to Henry S. Price, a parcel of land in section 12, township 20, range 10, $10.
  • Bobby Hunt and Dorothy Ann Hunt to Diane Mitchell and Donna Whaley, a parcel of land in section 28, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • Michael Abernathy and Suzanne Abernathy to Nicolas P. Ballay and Teresa A. Ballay, Longview subdivision, lot 15, $325,000.
  • Bank of Wedowee to Josh Mauldin and Selena Mauldin, a parcel of land in section 3, township 20, range 11, $10.
  • The Terry Family Trust to Craig Scott Quick, a parcel of land in section 34, township 20, range 11, $406,570.
  • Hooton Properties Inc. to Timothy Gilmore, Foster Circle subdivision, lot 16, $100.
  • Wesley Waldrop to Joey Waldrop, Kasie Waldrop and Shayna Waldrop, a parcel of land in section 4, township 18, range 11, $10.
  • Kenneth E. Hewatt and Jodie Lynn Hewatt to Jodielyn Hill Hewatt Revocable Trust, Lacey’s Place, phase 3, lot 46, $1.
  • Barbara Norred to Ray Parmer, a parcel of land in section 7, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • Kenneth E. Hewatt to the Kenneth E. Hewatt Revocable Trust, Lacey’s Place, phase 3, lot 46, $1.
  • John K. Gurr and Ann S. Gurr to Kimberly G. McRae, a parcel of land in section 13, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Randolph M. Edgar to Brain T. Ward and Marcelle S. Ward, a parcel of land in section 10, township 20, range 12, $15,000.
  • Matthew D. Maniscalco and Kimberly K. Maniscalco to the Maniscalco Family Trust, Springwater Cove, lot 2, $10.
  • Cecil J. Brown to Teddy R. Brown, a parcel of land in section 33, township 19, range 12, $10.
  • Steve Peterson to Jamie L. Bosworth, a parcel of land in section 36, township 19, range 10, $8,000.
  • Virginia Small and Raymond J. Watts to Jerome Watts, a parcel of land in section 18, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Virginia A. Small and Raymond J. Watts to Raymond J. Watts, Jerry Watts, Ray Watts and Jerome Watts, a parcel of land in section 18, township 21, range 12, $10.
  • Nancy F. Russell to Tommy Teague, a parcel of land in section 28, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • Margaret B. Daniel Livingston to Richard H. Vollenweider, David Vollenweider and Vickie Vollenweider, a parcel of land in section 31, township 21, range 13, $10.
  • Thomas J. Waldrep and Opal Waldrep to John Robert James and Vikki Lynn James, a parcel of land in section 12, township 21, range 11, $10.


Foreclosures

The following is a list of foreclosures from Dec. 16, 2013 - March 24, 2014 in Randolph County according to records at the Randolph County Probate office.

  • Timothy T. Gipson, Clear Creek Village, lot 28.
  • Terria C. Holley, a parcel of land in section 2, township 22, range 12.
  • Clarence Tucker, Farris A. Tucker and George E. Shears, a parcel of land in section 12, township 21, range 12.
  • Marshall Eugene Lyle and Thelma Fleetwood Lyle, a parcel of land in section 5, township 18, range 12.
  • Willo D. Terry, Roanoke, block 4, lot 9.
  • John W. Watts, a parcel of land in section 35, township 21, range 12.
  • Daniel E. Gunter and Katrina D. Gunter, a parcel of land in section 8, township 19, range 12.
  • J. Craig Prestridge and Deborah M. Prestridge, Frank’s subdivision, lot 7.
  • Jason H. Wadkins and Jessica N. Wadkins, a parcel of land in section 22, township 21, range 13.
  • Jack McKissic Jr., a parcel of land in section 29, township 20, range 11.
  • Wendell G. Green and Wylette C. Green, a parcel of land in section 35, township 19, range 11.
  • Chase L. Benson, a parcel of land in section 11, township 22, range 10.
  • Lamarcus T. Bledsoe and Dawanna Bledsoe, Mae’s subdivision, lot 10.
  • Allie Robinson, Roanoke, block 4, lot 7.
  • Alfred D. Elder and Patricia B. Nauss, a parcel of land in section 5, township 20, range 11.
  • Mark S. Farmer and Rebecca B. Farmer, a parcel of land in section 25, township 21, range 12.
  • Billy Higgins, a parcel of land in section 7, township 21, range 12.
  • Phillip M. Ray Sr., Andrea C. Ray and J.B. Moore, a parcel of land in section 13, township 17, range 19.
  • Judy Shouse and Jerry W. Shouse, a parcel of land in section 1, township 20, range 11.
  • Richard Smith-Estate, a parcel of land in section 20, township 19, range 10.


Marriages

The following is a list of marriages recorded at the Randolph County Probate office from Dec. 16, 2013 - March 24, 2013.

  • Brody Lee Thomas of Wedowee to Molly Carol Easter of Wedowee
  • Timothy James Blackmon of Roanoke to Heather Brown of Roanoke
  • Robert David McCurry of Roanoke to Melissa L. Spurling of Roanoke
  • Christopher Steven Bowen of Lagrange, Ga., to Rebecca Leann Bolan of Lagrange, Ga.
  • Don Charles East of Lineville to Chao Cui of Lineville
  • Cody Ryan McClurg of Woodland to Lindsey Marie Yates of Woodland
  • Jeffery Shane Long of Wadley to Samantha Lynn Hargett of Wadley
  • Franky Eugene Chaney of Wedowee to Bridget Yaland Arringotn of Bowdon, Ga.
  • Michael Todd Daniel of Wedowee to Kimberly Ashton Daniel of Wedowee
  • Tevin Cordarryl Henderson of Roanoke to Sutumn Delaine Simons of Roanoke
  • Shane Victor Pytko of Woodland to Candace Lynn Miles of Woodland
  • Carl Daniel McElroy of Bowden, Ga., to Nicole Marie Irving of Bowden, Ga.
  • Matthew Aaron Shipp of Texas to Katelin Ann Hammond of Texas
  • Harvey J. Williams Jr. of Opp to Geraldine Richard Woodham of Kinston
  • James Allen Herren of Woodland to Candice Deshea Bass of Woodland
  • Jamie Lee Dingler of Ashland to Jessica Marie Hodges of Wetumpka
  • Richard Michael Blanks of Wedowee to Kimberley Paige Reid of Wedowee
  • Anthony Steven Johnson of Roanoke to Mallory Jade Smith of Woodland
  • Freddy Lamar Boggs of Roanoke to Debbie Elaine Stinnett of Roanoke
  • James Henry Terrell of Wedowee to Lauren Nicole Mitchell of Wedowee
  • Douglas Wilbure Akins of Lagranga, Ga., to Sandy Diane Greene King of Lagrange, Ga.
  • Kyle Anthony Cline Akers of Wedowee to Heather Nicole Harrison of Roanoke
  • Noah Milton Paradise of Graham to Michelle Dawn Doddridge of Roanoke
  • Jonathan Ray Hawthorne of Wadley to Maryann Elizabeth Clegg of Wadley
  • Sherwood Lee Burton of Roanoke to Montessa Lashay Paige of Roanoke
  • Robert Steve Rollins of Wedowee to Donna Buckhannan Haynes of Ashland
  • David Earl Moore of Woodland to Mackenzie Leigh Platzek of Woodland
  • Joseph Coy Skinner of Ranburne to Margaret Rebecca Skinner of Ranburne
  • Charlie Louis Reese of Roanoke to Lequette Poole Anderson of Roanoke
  • Justin Wayne Bagley of Roanoke to Ashley Marie Case of Roanoke
  • Anthony Blake Fulmer of Newnan, Ga., to Mallory Kathryn Mitchell of Newnan, Ga.
  • Terry Lynn Barker of Carrollton, Ga., to Angela Ballard Edwards of Carrollton, Ga.
  • Jonathan Dewayne Whaley of Wedowee to Kerri Elise Meadows of Wedowee
  • Tyler Mackenzie Murphy of Roanoke to Shasta Maylynn Zimmerman of Roanoke
  • Gary Meryl Nemnich of Montgomery to Laverne S. Templeton of Wedowee
  • Michael Eugene Adamson II of Roanoke to Bailey Caroline Riley of Roanoke
  • Hunter Craig Madden of Selma to Elizabeth Callie Cosper of Wedowee
  • Charles Richard Baldwin of Roanoke to Martha Marie Baldwin of Roanoke
  • Jacob Cain Austin of Roanoke to Kayla Maelee Ivey of Roanoke
  • Chrsitopher Sedivik Staples of Wadley to April Atiya Drake of Roanoke
  • John Thomas Johnson of Wedowee to Kendora Jewell Mae Holton of LaPorte, Texas


Wills

The names listed here are the wills probated from Dec. 16, 2013 - March 3, 2014 at the Randolph County Probate office.

  • Patricia Cole
  • Lois Bennett
  • Norma Jean Buckhannan
  • Jerry Julian Brazeal
  • Mary Frances Wright Lesueur
  • Anita L. Timberman
  • D.C. Dearman Jr.
  • William T. Lewis
  • Charlie Ford Gann
  • Joseph Milton Kitchens
  • Richard Edward Biscomb
  • Nannie Will Butler
  • Lucille Whaley
  • Josie Mae P. Teal
  • Willie B. Moon
  • Vernon Hobert McManus
  • Betty B. Slay
  • Milton Randy Cofield
  • Wilma Jean Whaley
  • Lettie L. Williams
  • Roy Cecil Brand


Incorporations

The businesses listed here are business from Dec. 16, 2013 - March 24, 2014 that have been incorporated or dissolved in Randolph County according to records at the Randolph County Probate office.

  • Advantage Gripware Inc.
  • Bhavani Mata Corp.
  • Kelly Co. Inc.
  • Freedom Probation Services Inc.
  • Dealer parts Inventories PC

Dissolved

  • FS Auto Corp.
  • FS Check Cashing Inc.
  • Fist Stop Financial Inc.
  • Wilkins Body Shop LLC
  • Testing and Evaluation Services Inc.
  • JAOAA Trucking LLC
  • Faithful Industries Inc.
  • Faithful Logistics Inc.
  • K Diesel Inc.
  • Snow Detective Agency Inc.
  • Buck Mountain Inc.