The Jacksonville News

facebook twitter
December 20, 2014

GSCC releases President’s List, Dean’s List

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Tuesday, June 24, 2014 1:48 pm | Updated: 5:12 pm, Wed Jun 25, 2014.

GADSDEN -- The Spring Semester 2014 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College includes the names of the following full-time students who earned a semester grade point average of 4.0 and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work: 

Alexandria: Timothy Baskins, Staci Burgess, Daniel Humphries, Jeffrey Prichard, Mary Quinn, Jonathan Roberts, Landon Straub, Lake Williams

Anniston: James Ball, Dawn Brown, Jennifer Bussey, Brannon Cash, Kelly Cash, Jonathan Collier, Andrew Davis, Corey Edwards, Dalton Elliott, Gordon Harman, Heather Humphries, Bradley Jacks, Nicholas Jones, Wilson Lowe, Deborah Magouirk, Corey Milam, Ashlin Miller, Sarah Miller, Christopher Morrow, Christopher Napier, Joshua Oliver, Odessa Owens, Kyle Shetter, Robert Skros, Erin Smith, JeanAnn Smith, Cameron Spoon, Theresa Teague, Kevin Thomas, Katlyn Thrasher, William Toney, Shirley Watts

Jacksonville: Jamila Duncan, Amy Estes, Carson Franks, Justin Grace, Mallory Haynes, Katherine Hill, Jeremy King, Linh Phan, Stephanie Phillips, Nathan Roberts, Joshua Smith, Christopher Strott, Arlin Turner, Jacqueline Williams

Ohatchee: Jennifer Biddle, Darian Clopton, Carly Edwards, Jennifer Faulkner

Oxford: Elias Dabit, Patrick Dennis, Michael Doyle, Alvin Harris, William Langelier, Justin Mathis, Aretha Scott, Justin Shinn, Robert Simpson, Dana Sutton, Daniel Tice, Alandus Virden, Robert Weiss, Tori Wood

Piedmont: Lesley Archer, Marshall Bailey, Richard Coheely, Shawn Owens, Jared Rader, Dustin Steed            

Weaver: Santiago Balma, Shautoria Coleman, Sharon Davis, Donny Dunn, Lindsey Grier, Jessica Jennings, Samantha Pettus, Labearrian Pitts, Jonathon Vinson

Wellington: James Baugh, Katie Sisk                               

---

The Spring Semester 2014 Dean’s List at State Community College includes the names of the following full-time students who earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or above but below 4.0 and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work:

Alexandria: Lori Cain, Evan Farlow, David Horton, Robin McCain, Joshua Ray, Jasmine Smith, Jeret Warren

Anniston: Zachary Angle, Erika Bain, Jessica Baxter, Connie Brooks, Cassandra Burks, Peggy Christopher, Blaire Crabtree, Eric Davis, Breonia Ellington, Noah Freeman, Jason Gardner, Shacarol Gibson, Stephanie Gravitt, Richard Hall, Christy Howell, Frankie Huckaby, Lindsey Huggins, Lue Jackson, Tyrone Kelley, David King, Curtis Kirksey,  Christopher Lee, Tanya Lloyd, Pavan Mudiam, Jeffrey Muncher, Teresa Oliver, Joanna Poole, Christian Raether, Daniel Robinson, Kenith Rogers, Andrew Schmitz, Robin Smyre, Adora Thompson, Courtney Weikle, Vunor Wood, Christyona Woolverton

Jacksonville: Benjamin Carter, Ayessa Cleveland, Anna Crook, Katlin Crook, Michael Davis, Carmen Grace, Brian Hunter, Dana Maxwell, Jose Morris, Dawn Putman, Emma Royster, Shamis Saleh, Stephen Walker

Ohatchee: Caitlin Boyd, Jeremy Howard, Matthew McNew, Nicholas Norton, Misty Ramsey, Hali Sexton, Tabatha Staggs

Oxford: Joshua Clark, Ariel Guerra, Benjamin Lett, Leanne Patey, Clinton Ramey, Victoria Wood, Kimberly Wright

Piedmont: Caton Allen, Austin Anderson, Hayley Atkins, Christy Grimshaw, Timothy Holcomb, Logan Horne, Sybil Motes, William Penton, Laura Posey, Devin Rankin, Hattie Richards, Marlon Stallings, Amy Willmore

Weaver: Misty Beason, James Duckworth, Terry Gray, Ashley Hanck, Christopher Marturello, Jacqueline Tettleton

Wellington: Dalton Goode, Brandon Mayben, Miranda Pritchett, Tara Quinn, Donny Sims, Noah Tucker

Connect with us